Products
Company
de  en

2LINE Splice/Patch Modules

Splice/Patch Modules

2LINE SP Modules ST/HD

  • High packing density of the modules in HD design at 3U with 216 LC ports
  • Swiveling Splice/Patch Module pre-assembled with pigtails, adapters and protective tubes
  • Patch cords and pigtail fibers are safely routed under optimal compliance with the minimum bending radii
The 2LINE Splice/Patch Modules are compact connection and termination solutions for our passive fiber optic network systems such as ODF and MFC. Due to their high fiber and port capacities in all common connector types, compact, simple and clearly arranged systems can be realized. The highest tested quality and a solid construction guarantee safety and longevity.

Facts

Advantages:

  • Possibility of mirror-inverted fixation
  • Fixation on the wall, on the ceiling, back to back or side by side
  • Cable entry from above
  • Grounding possibility
  • Height-adjustable frame feet

Scope of delivery:

  • Pre-assembled with adapters and pigtails
  • Available pigtails with connectors LC- / SC- / E2000 or special requests possible
  • Patch cable management right (standard) or left
  • Pigtail fibers either G.652 or G.657
  • Fixation material included

Dimensions:

  • Width 350 mm; Depth 280 mm
  • Heights: 1U 44mm; 2U 88mm; 3U 132mm

HU Product SC, LC oder E2000 Best.-Bez. Artikelnr.
1HE ST-Modul (2 Schubladen) 48 Ports 2LINE SPM 1HE ST 1HE ST-Modul SC/LC/E2000
2HE ST-Modul (4 Schubladen) 96 Ports 2LINE SPM 2HE ST 2HE ST-Modul SC/LC/E2000
3HE ST-Modul (6 Schubladen) 144 Ports 2LINE SPM 3HE ST 3HE ST-Modul SC/LC/E2000
1HE HD-Modul (3 Schubladen) 72 Ports 2LINE SPM 1HE HD 1HE HD-Modul LC/APC
2HE HD-Modul (6 Schubladen) 144 Ports 2LINE SPM 2HE HD 2HE HD-Modul LC/APC
3HE HD-Modul (9 Schubladen) 216 Ports 2LINE SPM 3HE HD 3HE HD-Modul LC/APC